Tourist Visas

Travelers going to China for tourism, to visit family or friends, for a wedding, or for an adoption are required to obtain a tourist visa.

The Houston Consulate will typically issue a tourist visa that is valid for ten years from the date of issue. During that period, you may enter China as many times as needed and stay for up to 60 days on each entry.

Holiday Closings:  

My China Docs will be closed for vacation on Thursday, March 15th and Friday March 16th, 2018.

 

 

  Next